Alumni

Let it be known that the following individuals occupied various positions at The Bullsheet over the years.

Disclaimer: The layout of The Bullsheet has changed dramatically over its 37 years of existence and as such, permanent staff were not always listed and when they were listed, their positions were not always listed (unlisted positions are labeled as “staff”). I have done my best to go through physical copies of old sheets and year books and find what staff members I can, but there are a great many that I missed. This page is, necessarily, a work in progress as I begin to archive the older sheets. If any Bullsheet alumni stumble upon this page and have information regarding the staff for their year(s), an email to heft_p1@denison.edu would be greatly appreciated.

-Peter Heft

2016-2017

  • Aidan Cronin – Managing Editor
  • Hunter Janness – Senior Editor
  • Katie Landoll – Junior Editor
  • Maggie Chamberlain – Sophomore Editor
  • Peter Heft – Head Writer/Co-Editor
  • Nick Salasky – Senior Writer
  • Daniel Timmermann – Sophomore Writer

2015-2016

  • Teddy Jones – Managing Editor
  • Lita Shive – Senior Editor
  • Hunter Janness – Junior Editor
  • Aidan Cronin – Junior Editor
  • Sam Stamas – Sophomore Editor
  • Katie Landoll – Sophomore Editor
  • Jordan Kibler – Head Writer
  • Peter Heft – Sophomore Writer
  • Clayton Bishop – Senior Writer

2014-2015

  • Emma Reasoner – Managing Editor
  • Leona Vander Molen – Senior Editor and Blue Haired Goddess
  • Teddy Jones – Junior Editor
  • Lita Shive – Junior Editor
  • Hannah Cain – Junior Editor
  • Aidan Cronin – Sophomore Editor
  • Hunter Janness – Sophomore Editor
  • Honore Lachenauer – Sophomore Editor
  • Jordan Kibler – Head Writer

2013-2014

  • Cody May – Managing Co-Editor
  • Natalie Aiken – Managing Co-Editor
  • Teddy Jones – Sophomore Editor
  • Lita Shive – Sophomore Editor
  • Hannah Cain – Co-editor
  • Aidan Cronin – Co-editor
  • Hunter Janness – Co-editor
  • Honore Lachenauer – Co-editor
  • Jordan Kibler – Staff Writer

2012-2013

  • Natalie Aiken – Managing Editor
  • Curran O’Connell – Senior Editor
  • Emma Reasoner – Sophomore Editor
  • Leona Vander Molen – Sophomore Editor
  • Teddy Jones – Freshman Editor
  • Lita Shive – Freshman Editor
  • Jordan Kibler – Staff Writer

2009-2010

  • Laura Masters – Senior Editor
  • Cruz Resendiz – Senior Editor
  • Nick Bailey – Senior Editor
  • Kaitlyn Grissom – Editor
  • Alex Chan – Editor
  • Evan Allen – Writer
  • Sydney Mild – Writer
  • Drew Gibson – Writer

2008-2009

  • Laura Masters – Junior Editor
  • Cruz Resendiz – Junior Editor
  • Nick Bailey – Junior Editor
  • Kaitlyn Grissom – Editor
  • Alex Chan – Editor
  • Evan Allen – Writer
  • Sydney Mild – Writer
  • Drew Gibson – Writer

2007-2008

  • Alyson Thiel – Managing Editor
  • Stephanie Chan – Junior Co-Editor
  • Laura Masters – Sophomore Editor
  • Cruz Resendiz – Sophomore Editor
  • Danny Conine – Senior Co-Editor
  • Josh Mankoff – Delivery Muse
  • Michael Warshauer – Delivery Muse

2005-2006 (Second Semester)

  • Elizabeth Williams – Managing Editor
  • Mike Sato – Senior Editor
  • Medha Jaishankar – Senior Editor
  • Sydney Mild – Junior Co-Editor
  • Evan Hill – Freshman Editor
  • Nick Bailey – Freshman Co-Editor
  • Trish DiFranco – Graphic Editor
  • Alyson Thiel – Sophomore Editor/Delivery Coordinator
  • Stephanie Chan – Delivery Deputy

2005-2006 (First Semester)

  • Jordan Proefrock – Managing Editor
  • Mike Sato – Senior Editor
  • Medha Jaishankar – Senior Editor
  • Annie Tita – Junior Editor
  • Elizabeth Williams – Sophomore Editor
  • William Wallace – Sophomore Co-Editor
  • Trish DiFranco – Graphic Editor
  • Allison Thiel – Delivery Coordinator

2004-2005 (Second Semester)

  • Annie Tita – Managing Editor
  • Lizzie Schneider – Senior Co-Editor
  • Mike Sato – Junior Co-Editor
  • Alix Benitez-Brown – Deputy Co-Editor
  • Sydney Mild – Sophomore Co-Editor
  • Elizabeth Williams – Freshman Editor
  • William Wallace – Freshman Co-Editor
  • Craig Chosney – Delivery Sheriff
  • Ryan Olsen – Delivery Sheriff

2004-2005 (First Semester)

  • Mary Morris – Managing Editor
  • Lizzie Schneider – Senior Co-Editor
  • Jordan Proefrock – Junior Editor
  • Mike Sato – Junior Co-Editor
  • Medha Jaishankar – Junior Co-Editor
  • Mike Craig – Deputy Co-Editor
  • Alix Benitz-Brown – Deputy Co-Editor
  • Annie Tita – Sophomore Editor
  • Sydney Mild – Sophomore Editor
  • Craig Chosney – Delivery Sheriff
  • Ryan Olsen – Delivery Sheriff

2001-2002

  • Liz Schneider – Staff
  • Mary Morris – Staff
  • Steve Hinkson – Staff
  • Danielle Bryce – Staff
  • Tom Hankinson – Staff
  • Ben Taylor – Staff
  • Jim Dunson – Staff
  • John Miles – Staff
  • Gretchen Roeck – Staff
  • Teelin Henderson – Staff
  • Jeff Hildenbrand – Staff

1999-2000

  • Cristina Bacelis-Bush – Staff
  • Mark Snider – Staff
  • Jim Dunson – Staff
  • Matty Hill – Staff
  • Katie Gavit – Staff
  • Steve Hinkson – Staff
  • Danielle Bryce – Staff
  • Tom Hankinson – Staff

1998-1999

  • Cristina Bacelis-Bush – Staff
  • Mark Snider – Staff
  • Matt Hill – Staff
  • Katie Gavit – Staff
  • Jim Dunson – Staff
  • Drew Miller – Staff
  • Mike Dasda – Staff
  • Jared Barton – Staff
  • Tom Hutchinson – Staff
  • Kalyn Wilson – Staff

1997-1998

  • Megan Kellie – Managing Editor
  • Jackie Hartman – Managing Editor
  • Cristina Bacelis-Bush – Co-editor
  • Michael Piper-Younie – Co-editor
  • Matt Hill – Co-editor
  • Mark Snider – Co-editor
  • Yasir Ali – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Ian Bangs – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Kate Bunting – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Amy Cebular – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Dahlstrand – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Lora Dalbey – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Todd Defeo – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Cat Frost – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Mike Gasda – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Katie Gavit – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Brian Goldthorpe – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Amy Gratz – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Erin Gyomber – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Jim Hart – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Chris Molnar – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Jessica Myers – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Lisa Parrott – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Hillary Smith – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Katherine Stafford – Newsie, typist, and delivery person
  • Bekah Taylor – Newsie, typist, and delivery person

1996-1997

  • Andy Murphy – Managing Editor
  • Jack Hartman – Senior Co-Editor
  • Christina Bacelis-Bush – Co-Editor
  • Jim Pavelka – Co-Editor
  • Mike Ware – Co-Editor
  • Tom Sawyer – Web-page Editor
  • Ian Bangs – News Correspondent
  • Julie Driscoll – News Correspondent
  • Matt Hill – News Correspondent
  • Katherine Stafford – News Correspondent
  • Bekah Taylor – News Correspondent
  • Erin Gyomber – Delivery Staff
  • Geoff Moore – Delivery Staff
  • Jen McFarland – Delivery Staff
  • Heather Boylan – Typist
  • Kate Bunting – Typist
  • Amy Cebular – Typist

1995-1996

  • Tyler Smith – Editor
  • Andy Murphy – Editor
  • Adam Garratt – Editor
  • Megan Kellie – Editor
  • Jackie Hartman – Editor
  • Angie Bliss – Staff
  • Rachel Bolton – Staff
  • Judy Pien – Staff
  • Kristin Seem – Staff
  • Heather Heston – Staff
  • Mel McLoughlin – Staff
  • Jim Pavelka – Staff
  • Kathy Stafford – Staff
  • Melissa Bostrom – Staff
  • Rebecca Ripley – Staff
  • Nikki Hobbs – Staff
  • Amy Cebular – Staff
  • Linddsay Jukes – Staff
  • Heather Boylan – Staff
  • Cathy Gray – Staff
  • Cathy Spurway – Staff
  • Amy Cane – Staff
  • Cat Frost – Staff
  • Jon Brill – Staff

1993-1994

  • Paul Rinkes – Editor

1992-1993

  • Claire Comber – Co-Editor
  • Paul Rinkes – Editor

1991-1992

  • Claire Comber – Co-Editor
  • Chuck Blevins – Editor
  • Paul Rinkes – Staff

????-???? (I have confirmation from Chuck and Paul that they were there in the early ’90s, but I can’t find them in the yearbook so this list is somewhere in this area)

  • Dough Smith – Editor
  • Jim Inskeep – Editor
  • Brett Babson – Co-Editor
  • Claire Comber – Co-Editor
  • Molly Cruikshank – Co-Editor
  • Becca Deen – Co-Editor
  • Michael Esquibel – Co-Editor
  • Julie Lacy – Co-Editor
  • Lieselotte Pollvogt – Co-Editor
  • D Schaffer – Co-Editor
  • Colin Smith – Co-Editor
  • Dave Szathmary – Co-Editor
  • Lorna Zweibel – Co-Editor
  • Amanda Landon – Co-Editor

1990-1991

  • Claire Comber – Co-Editor
  • Chuck Blevins – Editor
  • Paul Rinkes – Staff
  • Brett Babson-Doss – Staff
  • Sarah Brasfield – Staff
  • Craig DiGiullio – Staff
  • Melissa Dickinson – Staff
  • Beau Euton – Staff
  • Eric Fisk – Staff
  • Tamra Heeter – Staff
  • Danielle Hoover – Staff
  • Julie Lacy – Staff
  • Carrie Nelson – Staff
  • William Pearce – Staff
  • Leisel Pollvogt – Staff
  • Alyssa Silverman – Staff
  • Kalyn Smith – Staff
  • Gretchen Speidel – Staff
  • Mike Van Ness – Staff

1989-1990

  • Chuck Blevins – Staff
  • Claire Comber – Staff

1988-1989

  • Bob Combs – Editor
  • Nichele Walton – Editor
  • Chuck Blevins – Staff

1987-1988

  • Bob Combs – Co-Editor
  • Katherine Owens – Editor-in-Chief
  • Anne Curry – Staff
  • Michele Sage – Staff
  • Cynthia DeHart – Staff
  • Andy Carington – Staff
  • Pam Schilling – Staff
  • Toni Merchant – Staff
  • Jim Inskeep – Staff
  • Keith Rummer – Staff
  • Michele Walton – Staff
  • Mary Raines – Staff
  • Paige Covert – Staff
  • Michele Fronckiewicz – Staff
  • Signe Burgstaller – Staff
  • Robin Sausser – Staff